TwitterFacebook

Running Order : KELL BROOK vs ERROL SPENCE JR

FOLLOW RINGNEWS24 ON TWITTER AND FACEBOOK

RUNNING ORDER AND WEIGHTS FOR TOMORROW NIGHT’S ACTION AT BRAMALL LANE

Doors open at 4.30pm First bout – 4.45pm

4 x 3 mins Super-Lightweight contest

Boxing Betting

ATIF SHAFIQ (9st 12lbs 5oz)                           v              DEAN EVANS (9st 11lbs 5oz)

(Rotherham)                                                                        (Hereford)

Boxing Tickets Looking for Boxing Tickets? Click Here and browse our boxing tickets page or visit Ticket Sellers directly >>> Ticketmaster UK, Ticketmaster USA, Eventim, Stubhub Viagogo, Ebay UK, Ebay USA, The Ticket Factory

Followed By

4 x 3 mins Welterweight contest

NADEEM SIDDIQUE (10st 12lbs 4oz)           v              PAL OLAH (10st 4lbs 2oz)

(Bradford)                                                                            (Budapest)

Followed By

6 x 3 mins Super-Flyweight contest

KYLE YOUSAF (8st 2lbs 9oz)                          v              LOUIS NORMAN (8st 5lbs 7oz)

(Sheffield)                                                                            (Leicester)

Live on Sky Sport Box Office from 6pm

12 x 3 mins vacant Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Championship

ANDY TOWNEND (9st 5lbs*)           v             JON KAYS (9st 3lbs 2oz)

(Barnsley)                                            (Ashton under Lyne)

*Townend failed to make the weight – title only on the line for Kays

Followed By

12 x 3 mins WBA Continental Super-Middleweight Championship

JAMIE COX (11st 13lbs 3oz)                     v                    LEWIS TAYLOR (11st 12lbs 5oz)

(Swindon)                                                                             (Dronfield)

Followed By

12 x 3 mins vacant Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

DAVID ALLEN (17st 12lbs)                              v              LENROY THOMAS (16st 8lbs 3oz)

(Conisborough)                                                                   (Florida)

Followed By

4 x 3 mins Middleweight contest

ANTHONY FOWLER (11st 3lbs 6oz)              v              ARTURS GEIKINS (11st 6lbs 3oz)

(Liverpool)                                                                            (Latvia)

Followed By

12 x 3 mins Super WBA Super-Middleweight World Championship

GEORGE GROVES (11st 13lbs 6oz)              v              FEDOR CHUDINOV (11st 13lbs 2oz)

(Hammersmith)                                                                  (Russia)

Followed By

12 x 3 mins IBF Welterweight World Championship

KELL BROOK (10st 6lbs 7oz)                         v              ERROL SPENCE JR (10st 6lbs 5oz)

(Sheffield)                                                                             (Texas)

Floats

4 x 3 mins Cruiserweight contest

LAWRENCE OKOLIE                                         v              RUDOLF HELESIC

(Hackney)                                                                             (Czech Republic)

4 x 3 mins Super-Featherweight contest

JOE CORDINA (9st 8lbs)                  v                              JOSH THORNE (9st 7lbs 7oz)

(Cardiff)                                                                                (Bexleyheath)

Read more articles about: ,
See Also

Welcome

Welcome to Ringnews24; read the latest boxing news from around the world

The site is run by boxing fans James Tonks, Rob Day and Lee Skavydis.

If you have any questions or suggestions, feel free to contact us

Write for Ringnews24

KO BOXING FORUM

CONNECT WITH US