TwitterFacebook

Thursday 18th March 2010

Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

 
 
heavyweight Shane Cameron 23(20)2(2)0   W John Hopoate 12(11)4(3)0   DQ 2 12  
 
 
welterweight Samuel Colomban 15(7)3(0)0   W Philip Holiday 38(22)6(1)1   RTD 11 12  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~
~ WBO Oriental welterweight title ~
 
 
 
super bantamweight Daniel Iannazzo 16(5)0(0)0   W Rivo Rengkung 29(10)9(4)5   TKO 6 10  
  ~ WBO Asia Pacific Youth super bantamweight title ~  
 
 
middleweight Ben Costello 5(3)3(0)1   W Kurt Bahram 8(3)0(0)0   TKO 2 6  
 
 
middleweight Matt Hasler 1(0)0(0)0   W Steve Woollett 6(1)11(1)1   TKO 3 4  
 
 
super featherweight Erin McGowan 11(7)0(0)0   W Angie Parr 2(0)2(0)0   UD 4 4  
 
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Centro de Excelência do Basquetebol, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil

 
 
bantamweight Rosilette Dos Santos 19(12)4(3)0   W Alicia Susana Alegre 5(5)2(0)0   SD 10 10  
 
 
bantamweight Gleici Kelly Silva de Castro 0(0)2(0)0   W Carina Maria Britos 1(0)7(5)0   MD 6 6  
 
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

 
 
bantamweight Rafael Concepcion 13(8)4(2)1   W Sergio Gomez 14(10)6(3)0   UD 10 10  
 
 
light welterweight Alberto Mosquera 10(7)0(0)0   W Jose Miranda 9(6)8(5)3   TKO 3 8  
  ~ time: 1:44 ~  
 
 
featherweight Irving Berry 14(8)1(0)2   W Danys Diaz 12(8)6(3)2   RTD 1 8  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~  
 
 
light flyweight Mercedes Concepcion 9(6)0(0)0   L Edwin Diaz 9(3)16(6)0   KO 2 8  
  ~ time: 1:37 ~  
 
 
flyweight Javier Tello 14(9)9(6)2   L Anduar Vargas 7(2)1(1)1   UD 8 8  
 
 
super flyweight Javier Bethancourt 3(3)0(0)0   L Manuel Vides 3(1)0(0)0   TKO 5 6  
 
 
super bantamweight Jhonatan Arenas 6(3)1(0)0   W Leovigildo Siris 3(1)6(2)2   TKO 4 6  
  ~ time: 2:16 ~  
 
 
super flyweight Julio Escudero 4(4)0(0)0   W Jose Mena 5(2)6(1)2   UD 6 6  
 
 
bantamweight Alejandro Corrales 5(3)7(2)1   L Liborio Solis 7(4)1(0)1   KO 2 6  
  ~ time: 2:37 ~  
google_protectAndRun(“ads_core.google_render_ad”, google_handleError, google_render_ad);
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Sturovo Gym, Šturovo, Slovakia

 
 
light heavyweight Zita Zatyko 8(6)0(0)1   W Eva Nemeth 4(1)3(1)0   TKO 2 8  
 
 
heavyweight Zoltan Somlosi 1(0)0(0)0   W Zsolt Nemet 0(0)24(7)0   TKO 3 6  
 
 
light heavyweight Norbert Nagy 7(5)3(3)0   W Gergely Nagy 0(0)6(5)0   TKO 2 6  
 
 
middleweight Zoltan Surman 9(6)7(6)1   W Tibor Molnar 0(0)1(1)0   UD 6 6  
 
 
heavyweight Mihaly Nemet 13(5)19(13)1   W Gabor Kovacs 0(0)2(1)0   UD 6 6  
 
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Prov. Electricity Boxing Arena, Samut Songkhram, Thailand

 
 
flyweight Chatchai Sor Tanayong 6(3)0(0)0   D Ardin Diale 7(0)4(1)1   TD 4 10  
  ~ time: 1:20 ~
~ WBC Youth World flyweight title ~
 
 
 
super bantamweight Medgoen Singsurat 64(45)6(6)0   W Tarik Charafi 1(0)0(0)1   PTS 6 6  
 
 
super bantamweight Liempetch Sor Veerapol 16(10)6(5)0   W Termchok Twins Gym 5(3)1(0)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
featherweight Thepnimit Sor Chitpattana 22(8)4(1)0   W Petch Twins Gym 8(6)4(3)1   TKO 3 6  
  ~ time: 2:29 ~  
 
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Doyle Convention Center , Texas City, Texas, United States

 
 
heavyweight Eugene Hill 19(15)1(0)0   W Andrew Greeley 14(8)31(9)2   UD 8 8  
  ~ USA Texas State heavyweight title ~  
 
 
heavyweight Fred Allen 4(4)0(0)0   W Chuck Dillard 3(1)3(2)1   TKO 1 4  
  ~ time: 2:10 ~  
 
 
welterweight Carlos Patina Jr 1(1)0(0)0   W Cardamon Harper 0(0)4(3)0   TKO 2 4  
 
Thursday 18 March 2010 view 
 

Sports Arena, Kara-suu, Uzbekistan

 
 
super middleweight Aziz Juraev 2(0)2(0)2   W Mahsud Akbarov 3(3)8(5)1   RTD 3 6  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~  
 
 
super middleweight Nozim Turaboev 2(0)4(1)1   L Murod Azimov 4(1)3(0)0   SD 6 6  
 
 
super featherweight Zohid Hudayberdiev 12(5)0(0)0   W Almaz Asanov 1(0)9(5)0   TKO 1 6  
 
 
super featherweight Sherzod Egamkulov debut   L Umid Yakubov debut   UD 4 4  
 
 
light middleweight Fayzullo Ahmedov 7(4)6(0)0   W Hurshid Bazarov 0(0)4(1)0   UD 4 4  
 
 
welterweight Umid Soliev 2(1)3(0)0   W Akmal Juraev debut   UD 4 4  
 
 
light heavyweight Murod Hoshimov debut   L Muhammadbobir Mirzajanov debut   TKO 2 4  
 
 
middleweight Shohruh Juraev debut   L Giyasiddin Mamajanov 0(0)1(1)0   MD 4 4
Read more articles about:

red-speech-300×267

Click Here, If you wish to add a COMMENT to the above article or any of the Ringnews24 boxing articles.

 

See Also

author_alias:
www.boxrec.com

Welcome

Welcome to Ringnews24; read the latest boxing news from around the world.

The site is run by boxing fans James Tonks and Lee Daley.

If you have any questions or suggestions, feel free toEmail Us

Write for Ringnews24

KO BOXING FORUM

CONNECT WITH US