Home Boxing News Tuesday 27th April 2010

Tuesday 27th April 2010

Tuesday 27 April 2010 view 
 

Bungkayong Stadium, Vientiane, Laos

 
 
minimumweight Kwanthai Chor Nor Pattalung 28(16)0(0)1   W Ricky Manufoe 6(2)3(1)1   TD 9 12  
  ~ PABA minimumweight title ~  
 
 
light welterweight Teerachai Or Ekarin 2(1)0(0)0   W Sudsakorn Sukkasemresort debut   TKO 3 6  
 
 
light welterweight Petchbodin Patavikorngym debut   W Chartchai Sithmorseng 1(1)1(1)0   KO 1 6  
 
 
flyweight Petchbarngborn Sor Tanapinyo 0(0)1(0)0   W Taweesarp Or Insuwan debut   KO ? 6  
 
 
flyweight Petchomthong Sor Tanapinyo debut   W Chamuokpetch Por Samart debut   PTS 6 6  
  {loadposition 111}  
Tuesday 27 April 2010 view 
 

Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg, Russia

 
 
welterweight Sherali Mamadaliev 10(6)0(0)0   W Herve De Luca 15(7)4(2)1   KO 1 12  
  ~ time: 0:18 ~
~ PABA welterweight title ~
~ WBO European welterweight title ~
 
 
 
light heavyweight Dmitry Sukhotsky 14(9)1(0)0   W Pablo Daniel Zamora Nievas 24(15)7(3)1   TKO 1 12  
  ~ time: 1:36 ~
~ vacant IBF International light heavyweight title ~
 
 
 
cruiserweight Alexander Kotlobay 18(12)1(0)1   L Enzo Maccarinelli 31(24)4(4)0   TKO 1 12  
  ~ time: 2:15 ~
~ vacant EBU (European) cruiserweight title ~
 
 
 
light heavyweight Maxim Vlasov 16(7)0(0)0   W Vasyl Kondor 18(5)10(6)1   TKO 3 8  
 
 
light heavyweight Elis Idrisov 3(1)1(1)0   W Andrejs Barabanovs 4(3)0(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
 
light middleweight Hurshid Abdullaev 2(1)0(0)0   W Alexey Kulikov 0(0)0(0)1   KO 2 6  
 
 
middleweight Ivan Maslov 5(0)3(0)1   W Serkomil Rahimov 1(0)1(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
Tuesday 27 April 2010 view 
 

Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg, Russia

 
 
middleweight Sergei Melis 15(5)1(1)0   L Dmitry Pirog 15(12)0(0)0   TKO 6 10  
  ~ time: 2:42 ~
~ WBC Baltic middleweight title ~
 
 
Tuesday 27 April 2010 view 
 

Emperor’s Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa

 
 
super middleweight Thomas Oosthuizen 10(7)0(0)0   W Saul Roman 32(27)6(4)0   KO 8 10  
  ~ time: 0:35 ~  
 
 
lightweight Zolani Marali 20(13)4(3)0   W Kgotla Baeti 19(16)1(0)1   SD 10 10  
 
 
lightweight Bongani Dlamini 5(4)1(0)0   W Takalane Dangala 4(1)4(1)0   TKO 3 6  
  ~ time: 0:50 ~  
 
 
heavyweight Flo Simba 3(3)0(0)0   W Wiseman Dlomo 6(6)7(5)2   TKO 6 6  
  ~ time: 0:56 ~  
 
 
cruiserweight Johnny Muller 5(4)0(0)1   W Papy Mangendekengale 1(0)0(0)1   UD 6 6  
 
 
super middleweight Chas Wasserman debut   W Benny Nkanyane debut   TKO 1 4  
  ~ time: 1:27 ~