Home Boxing News Friday 11th June

Friday 11th June

 

Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

General Villegas, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 
 
light welterweight Claudio Alfredo Olmedo 18(18)2(1)0   W Guillermo de Jesus Paz 18(1)19(1)3   UD 10 10  
  ~ interim WBC Latino light welterweight title ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Lucas Antonio Carranza 5(1)4(0)1   W Roberto Carlos Mario Marin 6(3)10(2)0   UD 6 6  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Club Social Alejandro Korn, Alejandro Korn, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 
 
light welterweight Federico Jesus Benjamin Malaspina 0(0)1(0)2   W Jorge Valenzuela 1(0)0(0)0   KO 1 4  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Asociación de Fomento Barrio del Pino, Campana, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 
 
lightweight Juan Manuel Witt 10(3)0(0)2   W Diego Vicente Perez 3(2)2(1)0   KO 6 10  
  ~ time: 1:09 ~  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina

 
 
super flyweight Julio David Roque Ler 28(17)6(1)0   W Raul Eliseo Medina 25(10)10(1)3   UD 6 6  
 
 
light middleweight Cesar Velez 4(1)0(0)1   W Miguel Alejandro Gonzalez 1(1)4(0)0   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Club Boca, Serodino, Santa Fe, Argentina

 
 
light welterweight Yamila Castillo debut   W Marta Acosta debut   KO 2 4  
  ~ time: 1:00 ~  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

 
 
middleweight David Lemieux 22(21)0(0)0   W Elvin Ayala 20(9)4(1)1   KO 1 12  
  ~ time: 2:44 ~
~ vacant WBC International middleweight title ~
 
 
 
super middleweight Sebastien Demers 31(11)2(1)0   L Brian Vera 16(10)4(2)0   TKO 3 10  
  ~ time: 1:57 ~  
 
 
welterweight Manolis Plaitis 15(7)0(0)1   L Alfredo Chavez 4(2)1(0)0   KO 2 8  
  ~ time: 0:55 ~  
 
 
welterweight Kevin Bizier 10(6)0(0)0   W Johnny Navarrete 14(7)3(0)1   RTD 7 8  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~  
 
 
heavyweight Patrice L’Heureux 24(13)4(3)1   L Wayne John 3(1)0(0)0   TKO 5 8  
  ~ time: 2:22 ~  
 
 
lightweight Tony Luis 8(2)0(0)0   W Adrian Valdez 19(11)7(3)3   TKO 5 6  
  ~ time: 1:16 ~  
 
 
super featherweight Kevin Lavallee debut   W Carlos Martinez 5(3)6(3)0   KO 1 4  
  ~ time: 2:26 ~  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, Chile

 
 
super featherweight Hardy Paredes 12(7)8(3)0   W Hector Medina 3(2)2(0)1   DQ 7 8  
  ~ time: 1:30 ~  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Piazza Cavour, Levanto, Liguria, Italy

 
 
middleweight Matteo Signani 9(4)3(0)1   D Lorenzo Cosseddu 23(2)4(0)4   TD 2 10  
  ~ Italian middleweight title ~  
 
 
featherweight Salvatore Costarelli 4(1)1(0)0   W Nikolai Michailov 3(1)37(19)1   KO 4 6  
 
 
featherweight Suat Laze 16(5)2(0)1   W Richard Szebeledi 6(0)10(4)0   TKO 4 6  
 
 
featherweight Alberto Servidei 27(7)0(0)2   W Cristian Nicolae 2(1)62(13)0   PTS 6 6  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Gimnasio La Bola, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico

 
 
light welterweight Abraham Barrera 15(10)1(0)1   W Jose Luis Mendoza 0(0)27(25)0   TKO 3 10  
 
 
super featherweight Fabian Ramirez 10(7)1(0)1   W Victor Balderrama debut   TKO 3 8  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Carlos Jacobo 6(4)4(2)0   W Ivan Robles 0(0)4(3)0   KO 3 6  
 
 
lightweight Jesus Camacho 1(1)1(1)0   W Cesar Robles debut   TKO 3 4  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Salle du Bourg, Martigny, Switzerland

 
 
bantamweight Benjamin Pitteloud 10(4)1(0)0   W Bertrand Bossel 9(4)7(2)2   TKO 8 10  
  ~ vacant Swiss bantamweight title ~  
 
 
welterweight Solange Bocquet 1(0)0(0)0   W Daria Albers 0(0)2(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Petchaburi, Thailand

 
 
flyweight Tepparith Singwancha 8(5)2(0)0   W Mating Kilakil 14(5)4(2)4   RTD 6 12  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~
~ PABA flyweight title ~
~ vacant WBO Asia Pacific flyweight title ~
 
 
 
welterweight Prawet Singwancha 39(23)3(2)2   W Mike Tumbaga 10(0)11(2)2   RTD 3 6  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~  
 
 
flyweight Wisanu Kokietgym 34(12)7(5)2   W Edwin Tumbaga 10(5)14(3)4   PTS 6 6  
 
 
minimumweight Amara Kokietgym 2(0)0(0)1   W Kalaya Phosuwangym 0(0)3(2)0   TKO 2 6  
  ~ time: 1:10 ~  
 
 
light welterweight Singdet Sithsaithong 1(1)2(1)0   W Theppayuth Kokietgym 1(1)0(0)0   TKO 2 6  
  ~ time: 0:40 ~  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

 
 
light welterweight Paul McCloskey 20(10)0(0)0   W Giuseppe Lauri 50(29)6(3)0   KO 11 12  
  ~ time: 0:45 ~
~ EBU (European) light welterweight title ~
 
 
 
welterweight Stephen Haughian 18(8)1(0)1   L Kevin McIntyre 27(9)7(5)0   UD 10 10  
  ~ vacant BBBofC Celtic welterweight title ~  
 
 
middleweight Harry Matthews 9(2)0(0)0   L Ciaran Healy 10(2)15(7)1   PTS 6 6  
 
 
lightweight Gary McArthur 14(1)1(1)0   W Graham Fearn 5(1)4(1)0   TKO 2 6  
 
 
light heavyweight Luis Garcia 6(4)0(0)0   W Nathan King 12(1)16(2)0   TKO 5 6  
 
 
lightweight Gavin Rees 32(14)1(1)0   W Sam Amoako 6(2)1(0)0   TKO 3 6  
 
 
lightweight Andy Murray 19(10)0(0)0   W Jon Baguley 9(5)18(1)1   TKO 2 6  
  ~ time: 2:41 ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Carl Frampton 5(3)0(0)0   W Ian Bailey 5(0)4(1)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
light middleweight Kris Carslaw 9(2)0(0)0   W Ben Deghani 1(1)3(3)0   PTS 4 4  
 
 
super flyweight Jamie Conlan 2(1)0(0)0   W Delroy Spencer 11(1)100(12)3   PTS 4 4  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

Four Points Sheraton Hotel, San Diego, California, United States

 
 
super featherweight Christopher Martin 17(5)0(0)2   W Adolfo Landeros 20(9)13(3)1   UD 8 8  
  ~ USA California State super bantamweight title ~  
 
 
  Lester Gonzalez 10(6)0(0)1   W Ibahiem King 7(2)2(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
 
welterweight Luis Grajeda 9(7)0(0)0   W Cristian Favela 19(10)26(1)6   UD 6 6  
 
 
light welterweight Antonio Orozco 6(5)0(0)0   W Mike Peralta 4(1)4(1)0   UD 6 6  
 
 
super featherweight Pablo Armenta 1(0)0(0)1   W Rene Torres 0(0)1(0)1   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 11 June 2010 view 
 

St. Paul Armory, Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States

 
 
middleweight Caleb Truax 14(9)0(0)1   W Antwun Echols 32(28)12(6)4   UD 10 10  
 
 
light middleweight Jon Schmidt 9(6)1(0)0   NC Josh Crouch 6(6)1(0)0   NC 4 6  
 
 
light middleweight Corey Rodriguez 4(3)1(0)0   D Charles Meier 4(2)1(0)0   MD 6 6  
 
 
super featherweight Ismail Muwendo 5(4)0(0)0   W Juan Baltierrez 2(1)2(1)2   TKO 3 6  
 
 
super bantamweight Vincente Alfaro 2(0)0(0)0   W Jake Backus 0(0)1(0)0   MD 4 4  
 
 
welterweight Hector Orozco 2(0)5(2)0   W Danny Figueroa 3(2)0(0)0   MD 4 4

 

{loadposition 111}