Home Boxing News Tuesday 13th July 2010

Tuesday 13th July 2010

 

Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

Olympic Sport Complex, Minsk, Belarus

 
 
lightweight Aksana Biazlepkina debut   L Irina Tsyrulnik debut   TKO 1 4  
 
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

Ginasio Baby Barione, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

 
 
lightweight William Silva 13(8)0(0)0   W Miguel Dario Lombardo 15(6)8(2)1   UD 8 8  
 
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

 
 
light welterweight Yusuke Kikuchi 7(3)1(1)0   W Mirai Ishigaki 16(10)4(1)1   UD 8 8  
 
 
bantamweight Konosuke Tomiyama 20(6)3(2)0   W Yusuke Usui 9(2)8(1)0   KO 1 8  
  ~ time: 2:15 ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Shoken Horahira 6(0)2(1)2   W Chotaro Tamura 6(2)16(4)1   UD 8 8  
 
 
lightweight Noritsugu Oshima 4(3)1(1)0   W Takafumi Onoki 4(1)11(7)3   TKO 1 6  
  ~ time: 2:09 ~  
 
 
super flyweight Akinori Hoshino 4(2)3(1)1   W Sakae Kano 4(3)2(1)0   TKO 2 6  
  ~ time: 0:36 ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Masanobu Usui 1(1)1(1)0   W Keisuke Ogino 1(1)3(2)0   UD 4 4  
 
 
welterweight Shin Saito 1(1)4(2)1   W Tokuomi Sakamoto 1(0)0(0)1   UD 4 4  
 
 
lightweight Yuto Hashiguchi debut   W Sogen Kawamata 0(0)1(1)0   TKO 2 4  
  ~ time: 0:39 ~  
 
 
light middleweight Bruce Santos 3(2)0(0)0   W Hideyuki Kudo 0(0)3(1)0   TKO 2 4  
  ~ time: 0:27 ~  
 
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

Lutopan Recreation Center, Lutopan, Toledo City, Cebu, Philippines

 
 
super bantamweight Larry Canillas 13(11)2(2)0   W Prell Tupas 6(0)5(1)4   KO 1 10  
  ~ time: 1:40 ~  
 
 
flyweight Marjohn Macahilig 6(4)1(0)0   W Mark Anthony Geraldo 16(8)1(0)3   UD 8 8  
 
 
super bantamweight Jun Intor 10(3)8(1)5   W Romano Gelig 2(1)15(5)1   TKO 4 6  
  ~ time: 0:59 ~  
 
 
welterweight Naozumi Tsuchiyama 3(2)1(0)1   W Jojo Arnado 9(3)24(12)1   TKO 1 6  
  ~ time: 2:25 ~  
 
 
bantamweight Richard Areta debut   W Mark Jesson Taroja 6(1)4(1)1   MD 4 4  
 
 
super flyweight Jicky Gako 1(1)1(1)0   W Charlie Sabijon debut   UD 4 4  
 
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

DDC Hall, Morogoro, Tanzania

 
 
super bantamweight Albert Mbena 1(0)0(0)3   W Kudura Tamim debut   TKO 2 6  
 
 
middleweight Nasibu Msafiri 0(0)0(0)1   D Stam Kessy 3(1)0(0)1   PTS 6 6  
 
 
lightweight Cosmas Cheka 1(0)0(0)1   W Timo Maiko 0(0)1(1)1   UD 6 6  
 
 
featherweight Juma Afande 1(1)2(1)1   W Patrick Anthony debut   UD 4 4  
 
 
featherweight Epson John 1(1)1(1)0   W Michael Pilila debut   TKO 2 4  
 
 
welterweight Frank Mabala debut   W Evod Odilo debut   TKO 4 4  
 
 
light middleweight Thabit Ngwita debut   W Sudi Moto debut   TKO 2 4  
google_protectAndRun(“ads_core.google_render_ad”, google_handleError, google_render_ad);
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

Sport Central Park, Rayong, Thailand

 
 
light welterweight Manfa Luksaikongdin 15(10)7(5)0   W Farid Safiulin 4(1)6(6)0   TKO 2 12  
  ~ time: 1:12 ~
~ PABA light welterweight title ~
 
 
 
minimumweight Kwanthai Sithmorseng 29(16)0(0)1   W Ricky Manufoe 6(2)4(1)1   TKO 6 12  
  ~ time: 2:43 ~
~ PABA minimumweight title ~
 
 
 
lightweight Petchbodin Sithmorseng 3(3)0(0)0   W Thitichon Singwancha 12(4)4(3)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
flyweight Inthanon Sithchamuang 4(2)3(2)0   W Yuchi Carryboy 7(5)11(8)0   TKO 2 6  
 
 
featherweight Chaiyong Sithsaithong 19(15)5(0)3   W Mongkolchai Patavikorngym debut   TKO 4 6  
 
 
bantamweight Banchadetch Kiatniwat debut   W Manopnoi Singmanasak 0(0)1(0)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
super featherweight Toddy Junior 5(2)1(0)1   W Nung-ubon Sor Tanapinyo 1(0)1(0)0   PTS 6 6  
 
Tuesday 13 July 2010 view 
 

Civic Center, Marshall, Texas, United States

 
 
heavyweight Scott Rossum 15(13)2(1)0   W Jonathan Felton 6(5)22(6)0   TKO 3 6  
  ~ time: 2:25 ~  
 
 
heavyweight George Foreman 7(7)0(0)0   W Bobby Pickett 0(0)2(2)0   RTD 2 4  
  ~ time: 0:10 ~  
 
 
welterweight Blake Franklin 4(1)4(3)1   W Breuntre Miller 3(3)4(4)0   TKO 2 4  
  ~ time: 2:15 ~  
 
 
light heavyweight David Crowley debut   W Darius Shorter debut   UD 4 4  
 
 
heavyweight John Little 0(0)2(2)0   W Zakhariah King 0(0)1(1)0   UD 4 4  

{loadposition 111}