Home Boxing News Saturday 24th July 2010

Saturday 24th July 2010

 

Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina

 
 
light welterweight Aldo Nazareno Rios 47(11)5(1)0   W Saul Carreon 14(8)2(1)1   UD 10 10  
  ~ vacant WBC Latino light welterweight title ~  
 
 
middleweight Billi Facundo Godoy 16(7)0(0)0   W Fernando Ezequiel Pereyra 15(3)3(0)0   KO 1 10  
  ~ time: 1:08 ~
~ WBC FECARBOX middleweight title ~
 
 
 
lightweight Domingo Andino Vilpan 18(12)3(0)1   W Sergio Javier Escobar 12(3)9(0)2   KO 4 6  
  ~ time: 2:48 ~  
 
 
welterweight Mateo Damian Veron 5(0)3(2)0   W Ricardo Ezequiel Quinonez 6(2)2(0)1   UD 4 4  
 
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Berkeley Institute Gym, Pembroke, Bermuda

 
 
middleweight Teresa Perozzi 6(1)3(0)1   W Cimberly Harris 5(0)14(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Jakarta, Indonesia

 
 
bantamweight Nouldy Manakane 20(11)10(4)1   W Pisanutep Kiatchaiyong 1(1)1(1)0   TKO 3 12  
  ~ PABA bantamweight title ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Sonny Manakane 12(6)6(4)2   W Fahsanhan Por Lasua 0(0)1(1)0   TKO 3 12  
  ~ interim PABA super bantamweight title ~  
 
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Is Arenas, Quartu Sant’Elena, Sardegna, Italy

 
 
welterweight Luciano Abis 28(13)1(0)1   W Kobe Vandekerkhove 18(6)8(1)2   TD 8 12  
  ~ vacant EBU-EU (European Union) welterweight title ~  
 
 
welterweight Michele Di Rocco 27(12)1(1)1   W Peter McDonagh 15(2)17(1)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
lightweight Luca Giacon 11(11)0(0)0   W Ronny McField 13(10)6(0)2   KO 3 6  
 
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Stazzo della Timpa, Sicilia, Italy

 
 
super middleweight Giuseppe Brischetto 7(3)0(0)0   W Titusz Szabo 3(3)38(20)0   KO 5 6  
 
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

 
 
light welterweight Pablo Lugo 18(14)4(0)0   W Noe Morales 4(3)11(3)2   TKO 9 12  
  ~ time: 0:10 ~  
 
 
light flyweight Johnriel Casimero 14(8)0(0)0   L Ramon Garcia Hirales 12(8)1(0)1   SD 12 12  
  ~ interim WBO light flyweight title ~  
 
 
super flyweight Rodrigo Guerrero 13(9)2(0)1   W Federico Catubay 25(13)16(8)3   UD 12 12  
 
 
super featherweight Adrian Tellez 10(7)6(3)1   W Guadalupe Arce 2(0)41(38)0   KO 2 8  
  ~ time: 0:56 ~  
 
 
welterweight Omar Chavez 22(15)0(0)1   W Miguel Angel Galindo 16(9)24(18)2   KO 2 8  
  ~ time: 1:09 ~  
 
 
super featherweight Jorge Lacierva 35(24)7(1)6   W Abel Berrelleza 20(10)15(11)2   KO 2 6  
  ~ time: 0:59 ~  
 
 
super bantamweight Adrian Young 9(9)0(0)0   W Edgar Luzanilla 1(0)10(8)0   KO 3 6  
  ~ time: 0:50 ~  
 
 
lightweight Filiberto Young 6(5)1(1)1   W Agapito Ontiveros 0(0)11(11)0   KO 2 6  
  ~ time: 2:40 ~  
 
 
super middleweight Jorge Cota 5(5)0(0)0   W Paul Rodriguez 7(2)5(1)4   TKO 3 6  
  ~ time: 2:15 ~  
 
 
lightweight Arturo Lopez Jr 2(1)0(0)1   W Julio Galvez 0(0)1(0)1   UD 4 4  
 
 
super bantamweight Carlos Araujo 2(2)0(0)0   W Daniel Santos 0(0)5(4)0   TKO 1 4  
  ~ time: 2:45 ~  
Saturday 24 July 2010 view 
 

Windhoek Country Club Resort, Windhoek, Namibia

 
 
bantamweight Paulus Ambunda 12(7)0(0)0   W Klaas Mboyane 12(7)7(0)2   PTS 12 12  
  ~ WBO Africa bantamweight title ~  
 
 
super middleweight Willbeforce Shihepo 12(10)6(1)0   W Innocent Kalimanshi 1(1)1(0)0   KO 4 8  
 
 
bantamweight Immanuel Naidjala 5(4)0(0)0   W Alfred Kashiri debut   KO 2 6  
 
 
welterweight Tommy Hango 9(2)3(0)0   W Mordechai Donga 13(7)7(2)0   PTS 6 6  
 
 
light welterweight Anthony Jarman debut   W Pohamba Mandume 2(1)2(0)0   PTS 4 4  
 
 
lightweight Peter Malakia 8(2)7(1)0   D Lawrence Moyo 0(0)3(1)0   PTS 4 4  
 
 
  Erick Kalenga debut   W Nilo Frans debut   PTS 4 4

{loadposition 111}