Home Boxing News Sunday 1st August 2010

Sunday 1st August 2010

Sunday 1 August 2010 view 

IMP Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

    lightweight Masao Nakamura 10(10)0(0)0   W Ryota Kajiki 15(9)5(1)0   TKO 8 10  
  ~ time: 0:58 ~  
 
Sunday 1 August 2010 view 
 

M’lang Municipal Gymnasium, M’lang, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines

    featherweight Lorenzo Villanueva 17(16)0(0)0   W Balweg Bangoyan 15(6)1(1)0   TKO 7 12  
  ~ time: 0:01 ~
~ WBO Oriental featherweight title ~
 
    flyweight Jermie Jabel 15(7)0(0)0   L Arden Diale 8(1)4(1)3   KO 3 12  
  ~ vacant WBO Oriental flyweight title ~  
    super bantamweight Rolando Magbanua 17(12)1(0)0   W Nikong Calamba 4(3)4(2)1   KO 1 8  
    bantamweight Glenn Porras 23(15)2(0)0   W Jun Pader 17(2)31(20)2   TKO 1 8  
 
Sunday 1 August 2010 view 
 

Casino Filipino Hotel, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines

    flyweight Arthur Villanueva 9(6)0(0)0   W Brix Ray 12(8)8(1)2   TKO 7 12  
  ~ vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) flyweight title ~  
    minimumweight Merlito Sabillo 10(4)0(0)0   W Jetly Purisima 9(1)6(1)1   UD 12 12  
  ~ vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title ~  
      Juan Purisima 2(0)2(1)1   W Jimboy Mansalayao 1(0)1(1)1   UD 8 8  
    super bantamweight Ernie Sanchez 2(0)0(0)0   W Roy Sumugat 6(1)3(3)0   UD 6 6  
    minimumweight Joebert Alvarez debut   W Novette Lincioco debut   TKO 2 4  
  ~ time: 2:25 ~  
    light flyweight Denver Cuello 19(10)3(1)5   W Arnel Tadena 8(4)6(3)3   TKO 4    
  ~ time: 2:52 ~  
      Janjan Guanzon 10(1)0(0)0   W Reggie Binueza 7(2)17(13)1   KO 1    
  ~ time: 1:34 ~  
    featherweight Leonard Guardiano 8(0)4(0)0   W Andelo Adajar 0(0)7(2)0   KO 1    
  ~ time: 1:59 ~  
      Ryan Sermona 6(2)2(1)0   W Dave Dey Galas debut   RTD 1    
      Mike Espanosa 5(3)3(0)0   W Pablo Rey Seneres 0(0)1(1)0   TKO 1    
  ~ time: 1:56 ~  
    super bantamweight Jerry Nardo 3(0)0(0)0   W Francis Solis 0(0)1(0)0   KO 1    
  ~ time: 1:29 ~  
 
Sunday 1 August 2010 view 
 

Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa

    bantamweight Nkqubela Gwazela 19(14)7(1)0   L Phumzile Matyhila 16(9)1(1)2   SD 12 12

 

 {loadposition 111}