Home Boxing News Friday 15th October 2010

Friday 15th October 2010

 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Club Social y Deportivo 3 de Noviembre, Ciudad Evita, Buenos Aires, Argentina

    super featherweight Domingo Nicolas Damigella 35(8)5(3)0   W Luis Cox Coronado 13(3)11(8)3   KO 7 12  
  ~ time: 2:15 ~  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Polideportivo Unidad Turística, Embalse Río Tercero, Cordoba, Argentina

    super flyweight Carolina Marcela Gutierrez Gaite 17(13)2(0)0   W Soledad Macedo 9(4)5(1)1   UD 10 10  
  ~ interim WBA female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia) ~  
    welterweight Sebastian Andres Lujan 34(22)5(2)2   W Juan Jose Dias 10(2)8(1)4   UD 10 10  
  ~ WBC Latino welterweight title (supervisor: Guillermo Roca) ~  
    light welterweight Victor Hugo Castro 29(12)7(3)1   W Cesar Leonardo Telechea 8(2)4(1)1   UD 6 6  
    featherweight Gustavo Daniel Gonzalez 8(3)2(1)1   W Lucas Rafael Baez 9(5)4(2)2   SD 6 6  
    super bantamweight Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez 13(5)2(1)0   W Santiago Ivan Acosta 16(7)5(1)2   SD 6 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina

    light heavyweight Elvio Matias Figueroa 7(2)12(6)2   W Jose Emilio Mazurier 10(4)9(2)1   MD 4 4  
    welterweight Cesar Velez 7(2)0(0)1   W Manuel Pelliza 5(0)20(3)2   KO 1 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Villa Dolores, Cordoba, Argentina

    super flyweight Mario Villalobo debut   W Angel Casiano Gimenez 2(1)8(2)0   KO 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Club Prado Espanol, Laboulaye, Cordoba, Argentina

    welterweight Raul Emiliano Guzman 2(0)3(1)0   W Juan Manuel Cabanay 2(1)4(3)0   TKO 4 4  
    super featherweight Emanuel Fernando Quiroga 3(0)4(1)0   W Sebastian Campusano 1(1)17(0)0   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Club Central Norte, Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina

    light middleweight Alejandro Funes 1(0)3(1)0   L Pablo Martin Roldan 3(0)0(0)0   UD 6 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Nogoya, Entre Rios, Argentina

    heavyweight Carlos Javier Ojeda Roldan 20(11)10(9)0   W Jonatan Javier Spesny 5(1)3(0)0   KO 3 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Club Tres Acequias de Medrano, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina

    light welterweight Diego Jesus Ponce 18(3)5(3)3   W Marco Antonio Soraire 0(0)11(4)2   UD 6 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Club Newell’s Old Boys, Tartagal, Salta, Argentina

    bantamweight Diego Ricardo Santillan 8(7)0(0)0   W Jorge Luis Infran 5(1)6(3)1   KO 5 8  
    featherweight Tupac Pablo Gabriel Gimenez 4(2)4(4)2   W Roberto Bravo 0(0)5(3)0   KO 2 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Golf Club, Tweed Heads South, New South Wales, Australia

    super middleweight Trevor Jacky 4(3)0(0)0   W George Livaditis 6(0)5(3)2   TKO 2 4  
  ~ time: 1:01 ~  
      Tyrone Jones 1(0)0(0)0   W David Bainbridge 0(0)2(2)0   TKO 1 4  
  ~ time: 2:18 ~  
    heavyweight Anthony Fowler 1(1)1(1)0   W Leroy Leapai debut   MD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

    super middleweight Lucian Bute 26(21)0(0)0   W Jesse Brinkley 35(22)5(2)0   KO 9 12  
  ~ time: 2:48 ~
~ IBF super middleweight title (supervisor: Lindsey Tucker) ~
 
    light heavyweight Adrian Diaconu 26(15)2(0)0   W Omar Sheika 30(21)9(4)0   UD 10 10  
    welterweight Ionut Dan Ion 26(14)1(0)0   W Andres Pablo Villafane 16(5)5(2)4   KO 4 10  
  ~ time: 1:35 ~  
    super featherweight Benoit Gaudet 22(9)2(2)0   W Ceferino Dario Labarda 19(7)2(2)0   KO 6 10  
  ~ time: 2:53 ~  
    bantamweight Sebastien Gauthier 18(12)2(2)0   W Julio David Roque Ler 30(18)6(1)0   UD 8 8  
    light welterweight Pier Olivier Cote 12(7)0(0)0   W Walter Sergio Gomez 23(11)9(3)1   TKO 6 8  
  ~ time: 1:56 ~  
    super middleweight Francy Ntetu 4(1)0(0)0   W Martin Desjardins 7(3)16(3)4   MD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

PalaMalè, Viterbo, Lazio, Italy

    super middleweight Andrea Di Luisa 9(9)0(0)0   W Giuseppe Brischetto 8(4)0(0)0   TKO 2 10  
  ~ time: 2:19 ~
~ Italy super middleweight title ~
 
    light middleweight Luca Michael Pasqua 15(10)3(0)0   L Giammario Grassellini 17(10)4(2)2   PTS 6 6  
    light middleweight Valter Fiorucci 2(2)0(0)0   W Rosario Trovato debut   TKO 1 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Pontinia, Lazio, Italy

    super bantamweight Giuseppe Di Micco 7(3)0(0)0   W Sergei Tassimov 9(2)32(16)2   PTS 8 8  
    featherweight Michele Crudetti debut   W Zoltan Bogdan debut   TKO 3 6  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Gimnasio Municipal , Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

    light welterweight Jose Rodriguez 7(5)5(2)0   W Marcos Valdez 6(4)6(3)0   KO 1 10  
  ~ time: 1:47 ~  
    bantamweight Angel Rivera 7(7)3(2)0   W Gabriel Rangel 7(3)8(4)4   MD 10 10  
    super bantamweight Magdalena Leija 3(0)8(4)1   W Judith Rodriguez 0(0)1(0)0   UD 8 8  
    featherweight Magali Rodriguez 2(1)1(0)0   W Alicia Reyes 0(0)4(0)0   SD 6 6  
    lightweight Ricardo Escajeda 2(2)5(1)0   W Rodrigo Martinez 3(0)6(6)1   UD 6 6  
    welterweight Jose Guerrero debut   D Alberto Avila debut   MD 4 4  
    flyweight Erik Lopez debut   W Cesar Montemayor 1(0)3(1)0   KO 1 4  
  ~ time: 2:58 ~  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Cotxeres de Sants, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain

    welterweight Javier Garcia Roche 7(7)1(1)1   W Luis Carmona 16(9)17(12)0   UD 6 6  
    welterweight Alejandro Gallego 1(0)0(0)0   W Salah Blisdir debut   TKO 2 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Chaophraya Park Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand

    super featherweight Fahsai Sakkreerin 28(13)2(1)0   W Eddy Comaro 23(8)8(1)4   RTD 8 12  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~
~ IBF Pan Pacific super featherweight title ~
 
    super bantamweight Mike Tawatchai 17(12)0(0)1   W Carlos Lopez 20(7)7(5)0   KO 2 6  
  ~ time: 2:12 ~  
    lightweight Patomsuk Pathompothong 7(4)0(0)1   L Khompetch Sithsaithong debut   TKO 1 6  
  ~ time: 2:36 ~  
    minimumweight Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr 1(1)0(0)0   W Prabpram Sithprakarn debut   KO 2 6  
  ~ time: 2:55 ~  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, United States

    super featherweight Eloy Perez 18(5)0(0)2   W Dominic Salcido 18(9)2(2)0   MD 10 10  
  ~ WBO NABO super featherweight title ~  
    heavyweight Seth Mitchell 18(12)0(0)1   W Derrick Brown 13(11)5(3)3   KO 1 10  
  ~ time: 2:59 ~  
    featherweight Charles Huerta 14(8)1(1)0   W Felipe Cordova 2(0)0(0)0   KO 1 8  
    light welterweight Frankie Gomez 6(6)0(0)0   W Ramon Montano 17(2)7(0)2   UD 6 6  
    heavyweight Deontay Wilder 12(12)0(0)0   W Harold Sconiers 17(11)20(7)2   TKO 4 6  
  ~ time: 1:09 ~  
    featherweight Randy Caballero 4(4)0(0)0   W Missael Nunez 4(0)9(1)2   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida, United States

    featherweight Carlos Rivera 16(5)6(4)2   L Charlie Serrano 9(2)2(2)1   UD 8 8  
  ~ vacant USA Florida State featherweight title ~  
    super flyweight Daniel Lozano 6(5)0(0)0   W Angel Cruz 4(4)0(0)0   SD 6 6  
    featherweight Jenna Shiver 12(2)4(1)1   W Evette Collazo 4(2)0(0)0   MD 6 6  
    cruiserweight Theo Kruger 9(3)10(7)2   W Willie Chisolm 6(3)7(2)0   UD 6 6  
    cruiserweight Yunier Dorticos 8(8)0(0)0   W Robert Turner 3(2)2(0)1   KO 1 4  
  ~ time: 1:40 ~  
    super middleweight Manny Woods 4(2)0(0)0   W Corey Preston debut   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

    middleweight Willie Monroe Jr 9(3)0(0)0   W Mickey Scarborough 6(6)2(1)0   TKO 5 8  
  ~ time: 1:53 ~  
    welterweight Kenny Abril 10(5)3(1)1   W Javier Perez 7(5)3(1)0   TKO 6 6  
  ~ time: 0:46 ~  
    lightweight Jayme Resnick 3(1)1(0)0   D Sidell Blocker 0(0)3(2)0   SD 4 4  
    welterweight Marcus Hall 3(2)2(1)0   D Andrew Jones 0(0)1(0)0   MD 4 4  
    lightweight Danny Valle 2(2)0(0)0   W Emil Brooks debut   KO 2 4  
  ~ time: 1:39 ~  
    welterweight Decarlo Perez 1(1)0(0)1   W James Ventry 7(4)11(2)1   UD 4 4  
    featherweight Harvey Murray 3(1)2(0)2   W Joey Trusello debut   UD 4 4  
 
Friday 15 October 2010 view 
 

Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, Oklahoma, United States

    heavyweight Antonio Tarver 27(19)6(0)0   W Nagy Aguilera 16(11)4(1)0   UD 10 10  
    welterweight Shawn Porter 16(12)0(0)0   W Hector Munoz 18(11)3(3)1   TKO 9 10  
  ~ time: 2:05 ~
~ vacant NABF welterweight title (supervisor: Joe Dwyer) ~
 
    cruiserweight Lateef Kayode 13(12)0(0)0   W Epifanio Mendoza 30(26)9(4)1   RTD 6 10  
  ~ time: 3:00 ~
~ vacant NABF cruiserweight title ~
 
    super middleweight Anthony Dirrell 19(16)0(0)0   W Daryl Salmon 16(4)5(4)0   TKO 3 8  
  ~ time: 2:34 ~  
    light middleweight Ronald Hearns 25(19)1(1)0   W Robert Kliewer 10(5)11(7)2   TKO 6 8  
  ~ time:

{loadposition 111}