HEAVYWEIGHT (Over 201 lbs) ( Over 91.17 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | ANDY RUIZ, JR. | USA | |
1 | Oleksandr Usyk | UKR | |
2 | Tyson Fury (Int-Cont) | UK | |
3 | Dillian Whyte (International) | JAM | |
4 | Anthony Joshua | UK | |
5 | Oscar Rivas (NABO) | COL | |
6 | Tyrone Spong (Latino) | SRB | |
7 | Junior Fa (Oriental) | NZ | |
8 | Daniel Dubois (WBO Global) | GB | |
9 | Agit Kabayel | GER | |
10 | Evgeny Romanov | RUS | |
11 | Ali Eren Demirezen (WBO Europe) | TUR | |
12 | Michael Hunter | USA | |
13 | Carlos Takam | CAM | |
14 | Tom Schwarz | GER | |
15 | Zhilei Zhang | CHN | |
** | ** Victor Bisbal (Latino Int.) | PR |
WBA | ANDY RUIZ, JR. |
IBF | ANDY RUIZ, JR. |
WBC | DEONTAY WILDER |
JR. HEAVYWEIGHT (200 lbs) (90.72 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | MAIRIS BRIEDIS | LAT | |
1 | Krzysztof Glowacki | POL | |
2 | Imre Szello | HUN | |
3 | Firat Arslan | GER | |
4 | Yury Kashinsky | RUS | |
5 | Lawrence Okolie | UK | |
6 | Dilan Prasovic | ||
7 | Nikolai Milacic | GER | |
8 | Edin Puhalo (WBO Europe) | BiH | |
9 | Juergen Uldedaj (WBO Youth) | ALB | |
10 | Michal Cieslak | POL | |
11 | Evgeny Tishchenko (Int-Cont) | RUS | |
12 | Ilunga Makabu | CON | |
13 | Yves Ngabu | BEL | |
14 | David Light (Oriental) | NZ | |
15 | Jai Opetaia | AUST |
WBA | VACANT |
IBF | YUNIEL DORTICOS |
WBC | VACANT |
LT. HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs) (79.38 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | SERGEY KOVALEV | RUS | |
Female | GEOVANA PERES | NZ | |
1 | Anthony Yarde (Int-Cont) | UK | |
2 | Gilberto Ramirez | MEX | |
3 | Dominic Boesel | GER | |
4 | Umar Salamov (International) | RUS | |
5 | Jesse Hart | USA | |
6 | Robert Parzeczewski | POL | |
7 | Maxim Vlasov (WBO Global) | RUS | |
8 | Eleider Alvarez | COL | |
9 | Emil Markic | ||
10 | Blake Caparello | AUST | |
11 | Lenin Castillo (Latino) | DR | |
12 | Steve Ward (WBO Europe) | UK | |
13 | Trevor McCumby | USA | |
14 | Joshua Buatsi | GHA | |
15 | Alfonso Lopez (NABO) | USA |
WBA | DMITRY BIVOL |
IBF | ARTHUR BETERBIEV |
WBC | OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK |
SUP. MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs) (76.20 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | BILLY JOE SAUNDERS | UK | |
Female | VACANT | ||
1 | Erik Bazinyan (NABO) | CAN | |
2 | Rohan Murdock (Oriental) | AUST | |
3 | Zach Parker | UK | |
4 | Zac Dunn | AUST | |
5 | Roamer Alexis Angulo (Latino) | COL | |
6 | Vincent Feigenbutz | GER | |
7 | David Lemieux | CAN | |
8 | Willie Monroe, Jr. | USA | |
9 | Aslambek Idigov (WBO Europe) | RUS | |
10 | Aidos Yerbossynuly (WBO Global) | KAZ | |
11 | Juergen Braehmer | GER | |
12 | Emmanuel Martey (WBO Africa) | GHA | |
13 | Lerrone Richards (WBO International) | GB | |
14 | Stefan Haertel | GER | |
15 | Mate Kis | HUN |
WBA | CALLUM SMITH |
IBF | CALEB PLANT |
WBC | ANTHONY DIRRELL |
MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs) (72.58 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | DEMETRIUS ANDRADE | USA | |
Female | CLARISSA SHIELDS (Super Champion) | USA | |
1 | Gennady Golovkin | KAZ | |
2 | Steven Butler | CAN | |
3 | Alantez Fox | USA | |
4 | Jeff Horn (Oriental) | AUST | |
5 | Luke Keeler (WBO Europe) | IRE | |
6 | Liam Williams | UK | |
7 | Patrice Volny (NABO) | CAN | |
8 | Kanat Islam (WBO International) | KAZ | |
9 | Sergiy Derevyachenko | UKR | |
10 | Walter Kautondokwa | NAM | |
11 | Marcelo Esteban Coceres (Latino) | ARG | |
12 | Artem Chebotarev | RUS | |
13 | Obodai Sai (WBO Africa) | GHA | |
14 | David Papot | GHA | |
15 | Janibek Alimkhanuly (WBO Global) | KAZ | |
** | **Yuki Nonaka (Asia Pacific) | JPN | |
** | ** Arlind Sulejmar (WBO Youth) |
WBA | SAUL ALVAREZ |
IBF | SAUL ALVAREZ |
WBC | JERMALL CHARLO |
JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT (154 lbs) (69.85 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | JAIME MUNGUIA | MEX | |
Female | VACANT | ||
1 | Carlos Adames (NABO) | DR | |
2 | Patrick Teixeira (Latino) | BRA | |
3 | Dennis Hogan | AUST | |
4 | Bakhram Murtazaliev | RUS | |
5 | Kell Brook | UK | |
6 | Liam Smith | UK | |
7 | Aram Amirkhanyan | RUS | |
8 | Jama Saidi (WBO Europe) | GER | |
9 | Brian Carlos Castano | ARG | |
10 | Sergio Garcia | SPN | |
11 | Takeshi Inoue | JPN | |
12 | Patrick Allotey (WBO Africa) | GHA | |
13 | Orlando Fiordigiglio | ITA | |
14 | Thomas LaManna | USA | |
15 | Cody Crowley | CAN | |
** | ** Artem Oganesyan (WBO Youth) | RUS |
WBA | JULIAN WILLIAMS |
IBF | JULIAN WILLIAMS |
WBC | TONY HARRISON |
WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs) (66.68 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | TERENCE CRAWFORD (Sup. Champion) | USA | |
Female | CECILIA BRAEKHUS | NOR | |
1 | Egidijus Kavaliauskas | LIT | |
2 | Jessie Vargas | USA | |
3 | Danny Garcia | USA | |
4 | Segey Lipinets | RUS | |
5 | Mikka Shonena (WBO Africa) | NAM | |
6 | Luis Alberto Veron | ARG | |
7 | Custio Clayton (WBO International) | CAN | |
8 | Mikael Zewski (NABO) | CAN | |
9 | Rashidi Ellis | USA | |
10 | Diego Ramirez | ARG | |
11 | Kudratillo Abdukakhorov | UZB | |
12 | Luis Collazo | USA | |
13 | Freddy Kiwitt (WBO Europe) | GER | |
14 | David Avesnayan | RUS | |
15 | Demian D. Fernandez (Latino) | ARG | |
** | **Youli Dong (Asia-Pacific Youth) | CHN | |
** | **Gor Yeritsyan (WBO Youth) | ARM |
WBA | KEITH THURMAN |
IBF | ERROL SPENCE, JR. |
WBC | SHAWN PORTER |
JR. WELTERWEIGHT (140 lbs) (63.50 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | MAURICE HOOKER | USA | |
Female | CHRISTINA LINARDATOU | ||
1 | Jack Catterall | UK | |
2 | Liam Paro (WBO Global) | AUST | |
3 | Chris Algieri (International) | USA | |
4 | Arnold Barboza, Jr. | USA | |
5 | Vergil Ortiz, Jr. | USA | |
6 | Jean Carlos Torres (Latino Int.) | PR | |
7 | Yves Ulysse, Jr. | CAN | |
8 | Shohjahon Ergashev | UZB | |
9 | Zhankosh Turarov (Inter-Cont) | KAZ | |
10 | Yomar Alamo (NABO) | PR | |
11 | Sebastian E. Aguirre (Latino) | ARG | |
12 | Viktor Postol | UKR | |
13 | Georgi Chelokhsaev | RUS | |
14 | Ivan Baranchyk | RUS | |
15 | Sam Maxwell (WBO Europe) | UK |
WBA | REGIS PROGRAIS |
IBF | JOSH TAYLOR |
WBC | JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ |
LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs) (61.24 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | VASILIY LOMACHENKO (Sup. Champion) | UKR | |
Female | KATIE TAYLOR | IRE | |
1 | Emmanuel Tagoe (WBO Global) | GHA | |
2 | Teofimo Lopez | USA | |
3 | Roman Andreev | RUS | |
4 | Jose Pedraza (Latino) | PR | |
5 | Devin Haney (Int-Cont) | USA | |
6 | Ryan Garcia | USA | |
7 | Denys Berinchyk (International) | UKR | |
8 | George Kambosos, Jr. | AUST | |
9 | Lee Selby | UK | |
10 | Romero Duno (NABO) | PHI | |
11 | Luke Campbell | UK | |
12 | Craig Evans (WBO Europe) | UK | |
13 | Felix Verdejo | PR | |
14 | Masayoshi Nakatani | JPN | |
15 | Zaur Abdullaev | RUS | |
** | **Ju Wu (Asia-Pacific Youth) | CHN | |
** | **Shaun Cooper (WBO Youth) | VACANT |
WBA | VASILIY LOMACHENKO |
IBF | RICHARD COMMEY |
WBC | VACANT |
JR. LIGHTWEIGHT (130 lbs) (58.97 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | JAMEL HERRING | USA | |
Female | EWA BRODNICKA | POL | |
1 | Lamont Roach, Jr. (International) (NABO) | USA | |
2 | Jeremiah Nakathila (WBO Africa) | NAM | |
3 | Masaru Sueyoshi | JPN | |
4 | Joseph Diaz | USA | |
5 | Joe Noynay (Asia-Pacific) | PHI | |
6 | Jason Sosa | USA | |
7 | Sam Bowen (Int-Cont) | UK | |
8 | Archie Sharp (WBO Europe) | UK | |
9 | Masayuki Ito | JPN | |
10 | Scott Quigg | UK | |
11 | Kenichi Ogawa | JPN | |
12 | Jonathan Oquendo | PR | |
13 | Masao Nakamura (Asia-Pacific) | JPN | |
14 | Roman Martinez | PR | |
15 | Avery Sparrow | USA |
WBA | GERVONTA DAVIS |
IBF | TEVIN FARMER |
WBC | MIGUEL BERCHELT |
FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs) (57.15 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | OSCAR VALDEZ | MEX | |
Female | HEATHER HARDY | USA | |
1 | Shakur Stevenson (NABO) | USA | |
2 | Joet Gonzalez (WBO Global) | USA | |
3 | Jessie Magdaleno | USA | |
4 | Carl Frampton | UK | |
5 | Michael Conlan (Int-Cont) | UKR | |
6 | Ryan Walsh | UK | |
7 | Miguel Marriaga | COL | |
8 | Ruben Villa (International) | MEX | |
9 | Musashi Mori (Asia-Pacific) | JPN | |
10 | Luis Lebron | PR | |
11 | David Oliver Joyce (WBO Europe) | IRE | |
12 | Antonio Paulo Soares (Latino) | BRA | |
13 | Diego Alberto Ruiz | ARG | |
14 | Christopher Diaz | PR | |
15 | Yohan Vazqquez | DR |
WBA | LEO SANTA CRUZ |
IBF | JOSH WARRINGTON |
WBC | GARY RUSSELL JR. |
JR. FEATHERWEIGHT (122 lbs) (55.34 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | EMANUEL NAVARRETE | MEX | |
Female | DINA THORSLUND | DEN | |
1 | Marlon Tapales | PHI | |
2 | Juan Miguel Elorde (Asia-Pacific) | PHI | |
3 | Albert Pagara (Int-Cont) | PHI | |
4 | Thomas Patrick Ward | UK | |
5 | Arnold Khegai | UKR | |
6 | Yenifel Vicente | DR | |
7 | Jeo Santisima (Oriental) | PHI | |
8 | Tyrone McCullagh (WBO Europe) | UK | |
9 | Carlos Castro | USA | |
10 | Francisco De Vaca | MEX | |
11 | Wasiru Mohammed (WBO Africa) | GHA | |
12 | Isaac Dogboe | GHA | |
13 | Jose Velasquez (Latino) | CHL | |
14 | David Agadzhanyan | RUS | |
15 | Jakkrawut Majoogoen | THAI |
WBA | DANIEL ROMAN |
IBF | DANIEL ROMAN |
WBC | REY VARGAS |
BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs) (53.52 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | ZOLANI TETE | SA | |
Interim | JOHN RIEL CASIMERO | PHI | |
Female | DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ | ARG | |
1 | Joseph Agbeko (WBO Africa) | GHA | |
2 | Ryo Akaho | JPN | |
3 | Joshua Greer, Jr. | USA | |
4 | Carlos Cuadras | MEX | |
5 | Jason Moloney | AUST | |
6 | Max Ornelas | USA | |
7 | Saul Sanchez (Latino) | USA | |
8 | Nikolai Potapov | RUS | |
9 | Juan Carlos Payano | DR | |
10 | Cesar Ramirez | MEX | |
11 | Joshua Franco | USA | |
12 | Paul Butler | UK | |
13 | Vincent Astrolabio (Oriental) | PHI | |
14 | Melvin Lopez | NIC | |
15 | Reymart Gaballo | PHI | |
** | **Yuki Strong Kobayashi (Asia-Pacific) | JPN | |
** | **Carlos Demecillo (Asia-Pacific Youth) |
WBA | NONITO DONAIRE |
IBF | NAOYA INOUE |
WBC | NORDINE OUBAALI |
JR. BANTAMWEIGHT (115 lbs) (52.16 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | KAZUTO IOKA | JPN | |
Female | MIYO YOSHIDA | JPN | |
1 | Sho Ishida | JPN | |
2 | Koki Eto | JPN | |
3 | Jeyvier Cintron (Latino) | PR | |
4 | Francisco Rodriguez, Jr. | MEX | |
5 | Sunny Edwards (WBO Europe) | UK | |
6 | Alexandru Marin | ROM | |
7 | Yanga Sigqibo (Int-Cont) | SA | |
8 | Aston Palicte | PHI | |
9 | Akira Yaegashi | JPN | |
10 | Andrew Moloney | AUST | |
11 | KJ Cataraja (WBO Youth) | PHI | |
12 | Froilan Saludar | PHI | |
13 | Jarico O’Quinn | USA | |
14 | Iran Diaz | MEX | |
15 | Elton Dharry | GUY |
WBA | KHALID YAFAI |
IBF | JERWIN ANCAJAS |
WBC | JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA |
FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs) (50.80 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | KOSEI TANAKA | JPN | |
Female | ARELY MUCINNO | MEX | |
Female Interim | NICOLA ADAMS | UK | |
1 | Jonathan Gonzalez (NABO) | PR | |
2 | Giemel Magramo (International) | PHI | |
3 | Mirco Martin | GER | |
4 | Junto Nakatani | JPN | |
5 | Pedro Guevara | MEX | |
6 | McWilliams Arroyo (Latino) | PR | |
7 | Vincent Legrand | FRA | |
8 | Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar | MEX | |
9 | Ricardo Rafael Sandoval | USA | |
10 | Jayson Mama | PHI | |
11 | Jay Harris | UK | |
12 | Wulan Tuolehazi | CHN | |
13 | Mohammed Obbadi | ITA | |
14 | Jose Soto | COL | |
15 | Yusuke Sakashita (Asia-Pacific) | JPN | |
** | **Luyanda Ntwanambis (WBO Africa Youth) | SA |
WBA | ARTEM DALAKIAN |
IBF | MORUTI MTHALANE |
WBC | CHARLIE EDWARDS |
JR. FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs) (48.99 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | ELWIN SOTO CASTRO | MEX | |
Female | TENKAI TSUNAMI | JPN | |
1 | Edward Heno | PHI | |
2 | Angel Acosta | PR | |
3 | Tetsuya Hisada | JPN | |
4 | Panya Pradabsri | THAI | |
5 | Saul Juarez | MEX | |
6 | Byron Rojas | NIC | |
7 | Agustin Mauro Gauto | ARG | |
8 | Daniel Valladares | MEX | |
9 | Nkosniathi Joyi (WBO Africa) | SA | |
10 | Christian Araneta | PHI | |
11 | Ivan Soriano | PHI | |
12 | Mark Vicelles | PHI | |
13 | Christian Bacolod | PHI | |
14 | Daniel Matellon | CUB | |
15 | Xiang Li (WBO Youth) | CHN | |
** | **Sive Nonthshinga (WBO Africa Youth) | SA |
WBA | HIROTO KYOGUCHI |
IBF | FELIX ALVARADO |
WBC | KEN SHIRO |
MINI-FLYWEIGHT (105 lbs) (47.63 kgs) | |||
Title | Name | Country | Note |
CHAMPION | VIC SALUDAR | PHI | |
Female | KASUMI SAEKI | JPN | |
Female Interim | MIKA IWAKAWA (ATOM CHAMP) | JPN | |
1 | Wilfredo Mendez (NABO) | PR | |
2 | Samuel Salva | PHI | |
3 | Robert Paradero (Asia-Pacific Youth) | PHI | |
4 | Jose Argumedo | MEX | |
5 | Jing Xiang | CHN | |
6 | Norihito Tanaka | JPN | |
7 | Masataka Taniguchi | JPN | |
8 | Pedro Taduran | PHI | |
9 | Joey Canoy | PHI | |
10 | Melvin Jerusalem | PHI | |
11 | Eliezer Gazo | NIC | |
12 | Bryan Mosinos | MEX | |
13 | Siphamandia Baleni (WBO Africa) | SA | |
14 | Mark Anthony Barriga | PHI | |
15 | Rene Mark Cuarto | PHI |
WBA | THAMMONOON NIYOMTRONG |
IBF | DEEJAY KRIEL |
WBC | CHAYAPHON MOONSRI |