Home Boxing Rankings Transnational Boxing Rankings – July 2023

Transnational Boxing Rankings – July 2023

Transnational Boxing Rankings

Weekly Rankings
31 July 2023/King Crawford and P4P
* = new entry

Heavyweight
Champion: Oleksandr Usyk
1. Tyson Fury
2. Deontay Wilder
3. Anthony Joshua
4. Andy Ruiz Jr.
5. Zhilei Zhang
6. Joe Joyce
7. Dillian Whyte
8. Otto Wallin
9. Luis Ortiz
10. Joseph Parker

Cruiserweight
Champion: Jai Opetaia
1. Chris Billam-Smith
2. Badou Jack
3. Richard Riakporhe
4. Aleksei Papin
5. Lawrence Okolie
6. Yuniel Dorticos
7. Ilunga Makabu
8. Mateusz Masternak
9. Arsen Goulamirian
10. Michel Cieslak

Light Heavyweight
Champion: Artur Beterbiev
1. Dmitry Bivol
2. Joshua Buatsi
3. Callum Smith
4. Joe Smith Jr.
5. Gilberto Ramirez
6. Anthony Yarde
7. Dan Azeez
8. Igor Mikhalkin
9. Michael Eifert
10. Ali Izmailov

Super Middleweight

Champion: Saul Alvarez
1. David Benavides
2. Christian Mbilli
3. Caleb Plant
4. David Morrell
5. John Ryder
6. Pavel Silyagin
7. Carlos Gongora
8. Demetrius Andrade
9. Vladimir Shishkin
10. Eric Bazinyan

Middleweight
Championship: Open
1. Gennady Golovkin
2. Carlos Adames
3. Liam Smith
4. Zhamibek Alimkhanuly
5. Erislandy Lara
6. Sergiy Derevyanchenko
7. Fiodor Czerkaszyn
8. Felix Cash
9. Vincenzo Gualtieri
10. Michael Zerafa

Jr. Middleweight
Champion: Jermell Charlo
1. Tim Tszyu
2. Brian Mendoza
3. Sebastian Fundora
4. Erickson Lubin
5. Israil Madrimov
6. Michel Soro
7. Jesus Ramos
8. Liam Smith
9. Tony Harrison
10. Bakhram Murtazaliev

Welterweight
Champion: Terence Crawford ↑ from 2
1. Errol Spence Jr.
2. Jaron Ennis
3. Vergil Ortiz Jr.
4. Eimantas Stanionis
5. Cody Crowley
6. Alexis Rocha
7. Souleymane Cissokho
8. Roiman Villa
9. Rashidi Ellis
10. Shakhram Giyasov *

Jr. Welterweight
Champion: Teofimo Lopez
1. Regis Prograis
2. Jose Carlos Ramirez
3. Arnold Barboza Jr.
4. Jack Catterall
5. Josh Taylor
6. Subriel Matias
7. Jose Zepeda
8. Gary Antuanne Russell
9. Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela
10. Steve Spark

Lightweight
Champion: Devin Haney
1. Gervonta Davis
2. Vasily Lomachenko
3. Shakur Stevenson
4. William Zepeda
5. Frank Martin
6. Isaac Cruz
7. George Kambosos Jr.
8. Maxi Hughes
9. Ryan Garcia
10. Raymond Muratella

Junior Lightweight
Champion: Open
1. Oscar Valdez
2. Joe Cordina
3. Hector Garcia
4. O’Shaquie Foster
5. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov
6. Roger Gutierrez
7. Lamont Roach
8. Robson Conceicao
9. Emanuel Navarrete
10. Kenichi Ogawa

Featherweight
Champion: Open
1. Luis Alberto Lopez
2. Leigh Wood
3. Rey Vargas
4. Mauricio Lara
5. Brandon Figueroa
6. Robeisy Ramirez ↑ from 8
7. Mark Magsayo
8. Josh Warrington
9. Reiya Abe
10. Raymond Ford

Junior Featherweight
Champion: Open
1. Naoya Inoue *
2. Marlon Tapales
3. Stephen Fulton ↓ from 1
4. Luis Nery
5. Murodjon Akhmadaliev
6. Sam Goodman
7. Ra’eese Aleem
8. John Riel Casimero
9. Azat Hovannisyan
10. Liam Davies ↑ from 10
Kevin Gonzalez JFW bumped out

Bantamweight
Champion: Open
1. Emmanuel Rodriguez
2. Alexandro Santiago ↑ from 7
3. Jason Moloney
4. Takuma Inoue
5. Gary Antonio Russell
6. Vincent Astrolabio
7. Nonito Donaire ↓ from 3
8. Keita Kurihara
9. Ryosuke Nishida
10. Paul Butler

Junior Bantamweight
Champion: Juan Francisco Estrada
1. Roman Gonzalez
2. Kazuto Ioka
3. Fernando Martinez
4. Junto Nakatani
5. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
6. Kosei Tanaka
7. Pedro Guevara
8. Donnie Nietes
9. Andrew Moloney
10. Francisco Rodriguez Jr.

Flyweight
Champion: Open
1. Sunny Edwards
2. Artem Dalakian
3. Julio Cesar Martinez
4. Jesse Rodriguez
5. David Jimenez
6. Ricardo Sandoval
7. Angel Ayala
8. Seigo Yuri Akui
9. Taku Kuwahara
10. Felix Alvarado

Junior Flyweight
Champion: Kenshiro Teraji
1. Jonathan Gonzalez
2. Masamichi Yabuki
3. Hekkie Budler
4. Sivenathi Nontshinga
5. Carlos Caizales
6. Daniel Matellon
7. Elwin Soto
8. Mario Gutierrez
9. Regie Suganob
10. George Kandulo

Strawweight
Champion: Open
1. Petchmanee CP Freshmart
2. Knockout CP Freshmart
3. Oscar Collazo
4. Ginjiro Shigeoka
5. Daniel Valladares
6. Melvin Jerusalem
7. Rene Mark Cuarto
8. Yudai Shigeoka
9. Masataka Taniguchi
10. Siyakholwa Kuse

P4P
1. Terence Crawford ↑ from 3
2. Naoya Inoue
3. Oleksandr Usyk
4. Dmitry Bivol
5. Juan Francisco Estrada
6. Tyson Fury
7. Saul Alvarez
8. Artur Beterbiev
9. Teofimo Lopez
10. Jermell Charlo *
Errol Spence (4) exits with loss