TwitterFacebook

Boxing on TV

JUNE

June 15

First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
BT Sport, USA ESPN+

Josh Warrington vs Kid Galahad
James Metcalf vs Jason Welborn
Zelfa Barrett vs Lyon Woodstock Jr
Lyndon Arthur vs Andrzej Soldra 1
Troy Williamson vs Edwin Palacios
Alex Dickinson vs Kamil Sokolowski
Jack Bateson vs Bayardo Ramos
Mark Heffron vs Daniel Urbanski
Jack McGann vs Kevin McCauley
Shakiel Thompson vs Alistair Warren

Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
TyC Sports

Jorgelina Guanini vs Micaela Milagros Lujan
Yesica Yolanda Bopp vs Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra
Kevin Luis Munoz vs Pablo Jose Paz

Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
Epicentre.tv

Kerry Foley vs Mose Auimatagi Jnr
Reagan Dessaixvs Mitchell Whitelaw
Andrew Moloney vs Selemani Bangaiza
Jason Moloney vs Goodluck Mrema
Rachel Loder vs Rebekah Radley
Adam Stowe vs Maks Chylewski
Liam Callanan vs Daniel White
Joel Trotman vs Dwayne Boyd

Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
Panama Cable Onda Sports

Mairis Briedis vs Krzysztof Glowacki
Yuniel Dorticos vs Andrew Tabiti
Ricards Bolotniks vs Gasan Gasanov
Noel Gevor vs Isossa Mondo
Nikolajs Grisunins vs Vaclav Pejsar
Jevgenijs Aleksejevs vs Siarhei Khamitski
Marcis Grundulis vs Evgeny Vazem
Artjoms Ramlavs vs Giorgi Gachechiladze
Oskars Grosmanis vs Rustam Kumykov

MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
ESPN+

Tyson Fury vs Tom Schwarz
Sullivan Barrera vs Jesse Hart
Mikaela Mayer vs Lizbeth Crespo

June 16

KRK “Uralets”, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Match TV

Dmitry Kudryashov vs Ilunga Makabu
Aleksei Egorov vs Roman Golovashchenko
Aleksei Papin vs Alexandru Jur
Evgeny Tishchenko vs Abraham Tabul
Yury Kashinsky vs Olivier Vautrain
Evgeny Romanov vs Ariel Esteban Bracamonte
Yuliya Kutsenko vs Firuza Sharipova

June 20

Arena Gardens, Detroit, Michigan, USA
SecondsOutTv.com

Cornelius Bundrage vs TBA

June 21

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
Canal Space

Blair Cobbs vs TBA
Emilio Carlos Rodriquez vs TBA

Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
Epicentre.tv

Michael Pengue vs Salih Ozdemir
Jack Moore vs Daniel Carr
Danilo Creati vs TBA
Jeong Jin Park vs Stephen Cosentino
Corey Pyle vs TBA
Ray Skellern vs Mohammad Alavi
Hector Tapueluelu vs Ivan Leafa
Ben Sila vs TBA
Steven Rados vs Saeid Fatahifay

Teatro Romano, Ostia, Lazio, Italy
SportItalia1

Giovanni De Carolis vs Khoren Gevor
Michael Magnesi vs Maxwell Awuku
Francesco Russo vs Petru Chiochiu
Giovanni Carpentieri vs Luca Spadaccini
Pietro Rossetti vs Giorgi Khupenia
Yuri Lupparelli vs Angelo Artino

York Hall, Bethnal Green
SKY

Ted Cheeseman vs TBA
Craig Richards vs Andre Sterling 10 0 0
Conor Benn vs Jussi Koivula 24 6 1
Thomas Whittaker Hart vs tBA
Shannon Courtenay vs TBA
Charles Frankham vs TBA
Reece Bellotti vs TBA
Otha Jones III vs TBA

Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
ESPN+

Tyrone McKenna vs Darragh Foley
Steven Ward vs Liam Conroy
Lewis Crocker vs Karim Aliliche
Paddy Gallagher vs Liam Wells
Caoimhin Agyarko vs TBA
Owen O’Neill vs TBA
Taylor McGoldrick vs TBA

WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, USA
Showtime

Sebastian Fundora vs ector Manuel Zepeda
Rene Tellez Giron vs Michel Rivera
Yeis Gabriel Solano vs Jose Matias Romero
Jose Jacobo vs Nathaniel Morrow
Roney Hines vs TBA
Brandon Martin vs Tristan James
Joe James vs Emeka Ifekandu

June 22

Plaza de Toros “Jesús González Cortázar”, Ahualulco del Mercado, Jalisco, Mexico
Mexico Azteca

Yazmin Rivas vs Ana Maria Lozano
Joselito Velazquez vs Martin Tecuapetla
Elvis Torres vs Oscar Barajas

Palenque de la Feria, San Juan del Rio, Queretaro, Mexico
Mexico Televisa

Tomas Rojas vs Andres Gutierrez
David Fernando Cuellar vs TBA

Wolstein Center, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
CBS Sports Network

Cody Crowley vs Navid Mansouri
Dewayne Beamon vs TBA
Jose Martinez vs Yeison Vargas
Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs Mario Perez
Robin Sirwan Safar vs TBA
Montana Love vs Michael Ogundo
Destyne Butle vs TBA

Emirates Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
ESPN+

Lee McGregor vs Scott Allan
Kieran Smith vs TBA
Muhammad Waseem vs TBA
Lewis Benson vs TBA
Reece McFadden vs TBA
Tommy Philbin vs TBA
Craig MacIntyre vs TBA
Joe Ham vs TBA
Jack Turner vs TBA
Craig Morgan vs TBA
Boris Crighton vs TBA

June 23

Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
FOX

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs Julio Ceja
Jermell Charlo vs Jorge Cota
Chris Colbert vs Alberto Mercado
Leduan Barthelemy vs Julian Evaristo Aristule

June 28

Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California, USA
ESPN

Richard Commey vs Raymundo Beltran

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
ESPN+

Ryan Walsh vs Lewis Paulin
Ohara Davies vs Miguel Vazquez
Chantelle Cameron vs Anisha Basheel
Daniel Egbunike vs Martin McDonagh
Siar Ozgul vs Anthony Yigit
Sam Gilley vs Jumanne Camero
Quaise Khademi vs TBA
Bradley Haxell vs TBA
Donovan Mortlock vs Duane Green
Jack Ewbank vs Fonz Alexander

June 29

Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Canal Space

Demetrius Andrade vs Maciej Sulecki
Khalid Yafai vs Norbelto Jimenez

NRG Arena, Houston, Texas, USA
Showtime

Jermall Charlo vs Brandon Adams
Erickson Lubin vs Zakaria Attou
Eduardo Ramirez vs Claudio Marrero
Miguel Flores vs Luis May
Nelson Hampton vs Dakota Linger
Raymond Guajardo vs Jaime Meza
Omar Juarez vs Seifullah Jihad Wise
Mycheal Teal vs Mark Beuke
Cesar Cantu vs Chante Bowens
Ranieri Souza vs TBA

 

MAY

May 4

Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina TyC Sports

Pablo Manuel Ojeda vs Miguel Cesario Antin
Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida vs Cristian Rodrigo Zarate
Reuquen Cona Facundo Arce vs TBA
Carlos Daniel Aquino vs Matias Raimundo Diaz
Ramon Matias Lovera vs TBA
Facundo Nicolas Gomez vs Jonathan Ezequiel Quiroga

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Panama Telemetro Channel 13

Saul Alvarez vs Daniel Jacobs
Vergil Ortiz Jr vs Mauricio Herrera
Pablo Cesar Cano vs Michael Perez
Lamont Roach vs Jonathan Oquendo
Sadam Ali vs Anthony Young

Stockton Arena, Stockton, California, USA
USA ESPN, Boxnation

dJerwin Ancajas vs Ryuichi Funai
Artur Beterbiev vs Radivoje Kalajdzic

May 10

Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Uruguay Teledoce La Tele, Argentina TyC Sports, Panama Cable Onda Sports

Amilcar Vidal vs Martin Ezequiel Bulacio
Claudio Fernando Echegaray vs Kevin Leonel Acevedo
Jaime Arboleda vs Jose Saant
Tomas Andres Reynoso vs Nicolas Luques Palacios
Maico Sommariva va Juan Hernan Leal

Indigo at The O2, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
United Kingdom BT Sport, Boxnation

Joe Hurn vs TBA
Tey Lynn-Jones vs TBA
Derrick Osaze vs TBA
Grant Dennisvs TBA
Kieron Conway vs TBA
Josh Groombridgevs TBA
Sean Phillips vs TBA
Kaan Hawes vs TBA
Shakan Pitters vs TBA
Idris Virgo vs TBA

Nottingham Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
United Kingdom SKY

Jordan Gill vs Enrique Tinoco
Leigh Wood vs Ryan Doyle
Dalton Smith vs TBA
Raymond Ford vs TBA
Brad Daws vs TBA
Charles Frankham vs TBA
Qais Ashfaq vs TBA
Fabio Wardley vs TBA
Felix Cash vs TBA

May 11

Club Atletico Huracan, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina TyC Sports

Christian Nicolas Andino vs Gustavo Damian Reales
Florencia Ayelen Juarez vs Eliana Yamila Cuello
Elias Emanuel Paredes vs TBA
Federico Javier Grandone vs Rolando Mauricio Yedro

Stadthalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Germany MDR

Robin Krasniqi vs Stefan Haertel

Convention Center, Tucson, Arizona, USA
USA ESPN, Boxnation

Miguel Berchelt vs Francisco Vargas
Emanuel Navarrete vs Isaac Dogboe
Carlos Velasquez vs TBA

EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
USA FOX

Jarrett Hurd vs Julian Williams
Paulus Ambunda vs Stephen Fulton
Alexandru Marin vs Luis Concepcion
Matvey Korobov vs Immanuwel Aleem
Mario Barrios vs Juan Jose Velasco
Demond Nicholson vs Ernest Amuzu
Greg Outlaw vs Martin Nicolas Matamala
Dravontay Speed Rawls vs Jonathan Perez
Ahmed Elbiali vs Jaime Solorio
Mark Duncan vs Kevin Womack Jr
Lorenzo Simpson vs Lorawnt T Nelson
Aaron Anderson vs Carlos Galindo

May 15

The Star, Sydney, Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
Australia Main Event

Tim Tszyu vs Joel Camilleri
Jai Opetaia vs Abraham Tabul
Jack Brubaker vs Cameron Hammond
Cherneka Johnson vs Kirti
Justin Hodges vs TBA
Kyron Dryden vs TBA
Pouono Lopeti vs TBA

May 17

Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
USA ESPN+

Ryan Burnett vs Jelbirt Gomera
Marco McCullough vs Declan Geraghty
Sean McComb vs Lewis Crocker
Steven Donnelly vs TBA
Padraig McCrory vs Darryl Sharp
Sean Duffy vs Michael Isaac Carrero
Callum Bradley vs Rafael Castillo
Dee Sullivan vs Pawel Strykowski

May 18

Lienzo Charro, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Mexico Televisa

Jhonny Gonzalez vs TBA

The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Panama Cable Onda Sports

Ivan Baranchyk vs Josh Taylor
Emmanuel Rodriguez vs Naoya Inoue

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
USA Showtime, Panama RPC Channel 4

Deontay Wilder vs Dominic Breazeale
Gary Russell Jr vs Kiko Martinez
Juan Heraldez vs Argenis Mendez
Deon Nicholson vs Brian Howard
Robert Alfonso vs Iago Kiladze 26 4 0
Richardson Hitchins vs TBA
Gary Antonio Russell vs TBA
Gary Antuanne Russell vs TBA
Dylan Price vs TBA
Kenny Robles vs TBA

Lamex Stadium, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
United Kingdom BT Sport, USA ESPN+

Billy Joe Saunders vs Shefat Isufi
Ryan Garner vs TBA
Harvey Horn vs TBA
Sanjeev Sahota vs Henrich Herak
Dennis McCann vs TBA

Omega Products International, Corona, California, USA
USA Showtime

Ruben Villa vs Luis Alberto Lopez

Michael Dutchover vs Ramon Mascarena Jr

Saul Sanchez vs Brandon Leon Benitez

Angel Ruiz vs Rolando Mendivil

Petr Petrov vs TBA

Ruben Torres vs Alex Solorio

George Acosta vs Brandon Trejo

Stephen Acosta vs TBA

May 25

Hala widowiskowo-sportowa, ul. Złotnicza 12, Jelenia Gora, Polandi
Poland PolSat Sport HD

Ewa Brodnicka vs Janeth Perez
Michal Lesniak vs TBA
Marcin Siwy vs TBA
Kamil Bodzioch vs TBA
Tomasz Gromadzki vs TBA
Oskar Wierzejskivs TBA
Tomasz Nowicki vs TBA

Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
United Kingdom Channel 5

Hughie Fury vs TBA
Steve Brogan vs TBA

MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
United Kingdom SKY

Oleksandr Usyk vs Carlos Takam
Jessica McCaskill vs Anahi Esther Sanchez
Filip Hrgovic vs Gregory Corbin
Michael Hunter vs TBA
Devin Haney vs TBA

Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida, USA
USA ESPN

Masayuki Ito vs Jamel Herring
Jose Pedraza vs Ines Antonio Lozada Torres
Adam Lopez vs Jean Carlos Rivera
Jeyvier Cintron vs Koki Eto
Yomar Alamo vs TBA
Victor Darocha vs Steven Nelson
Gyorgy Varju vs Edgar Berlanga
Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr vs Henry Lebron

Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
USA FOX Sports 1

Austin Trout vs Terrell Gausha
Chordale Booker vs Wale Omotoso
Eimantas Stanionis vs TBA

May 31

Chonburi, Thailand
Thailand 7

Chayaphon Moonsri vs Tatsuya Fukuhara

Boxing Tonight Live

If you would like to add your event or update the above list, please email us by using our contact us page, which can be found on the bottom left of his page.

 

APRIL

April 26

San Vicente Puerto Palomas, Chihuahua, Mexicos
USA Time Warner

Jessica Arreguin Munoz vs Elizabeth Chavez
Luis Michael Zegarra Jr vs Jesus Reyes
Javier Franco vs Hector Mendoza
Elijah Uribes vs Noe Marquez Talamantes
Brandon White vs TBA
Craig Parker vs TBA

April 27

Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina TyC Sports

Leonardo Fabio Amitrano vs Jeremias Nicolas Ponce
Agustin Mauro Gauto vs Mauro Nicolas Liendro
Ignacio Perrin vs Lucas Matias Montesino
Federico Sebastian Pedraza vs Mauro Barrios

Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec, México, Mexico
Mexico Televisa

Guadalupe Martinez Guzman vs Jessica Chavez
Aaron Alameda vs TBA
Jose de Jesus Mateos vs TBA

Cajun Dome, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Panama RPC Channel 4

Regis Prograis vs Kiryl Relikh
Nonito Donaire vs Stephon Young
Sonny Fredrickson vs Bakhtiyar Eyubov
Selina Barrios vs Melissa Hernandez
Mason Menard vs David Michel Paz
Jonathan Montrel vs Ivan Reyes
Sean Hemphill vs Dennis Williams
Jeremy Hill vs Kaylyn Alfred

Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
United Kingdom BT Sport, USA ESPN+

Lerrone Richards vs Tommy Langford
Daniel Dubois vs Richard Lartey
Sunny Edwards vs Pedro Matos
Zak Chelli vs Jimmy Smith
Jack Catterall vs Miroslav Serban
Archie Sharp vs Sergio Gonzalez
Denzel Bentley vs Pavol Garaj
Hamzah Sheeraz vs Ladislav Nemeth
Caoimhin Agyarko vs Martin Kabrhel
Umar Sadiq vs Chris Dutton
Mohammad Bilal Ali vs Antonio Horvatic
Alfie Price vs Michael Isaac Carrero
Chris Bourke vs Stefan Slavchev
Shakiel Thompson vs Nelson Altamirano

Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
USA Showtime

Robert Easter Jr vs Rances Barthelemy
Viktor Postol vs Mohamed Mimoune
Terrel Williams vs Justin DeLoach
Efe Ajagba vs Michael Wallisch
Ranfis Javier Encarnacion vs Jose Bustos
Yovani Rodarte vs Clay Burns
Flavio Rodriguez vs Gaku Takahashi
Daniel Guzman vs Fernando Ibarra De Anda
Burley Brooks vs Steven Crowfield

Boxing Tonight

If you are looking for boxing tonight the below schedule will help you see what’s live on TV.  Our guide, free boxing streams, will help you discover what boxing is available to watch on TV, this month, next month, this weekend, tomorrow, today and tonight.

Boxing Fixtures

Boxing Tonight Live

If you would like to add your event or update the above list, please email us by using our contact us page, which can be found on the bottom left of his page.

Welcome

Welcome to Ringnews24; read the latest boxing news from around the world.

The site is run by boxing fans James Tonks and Lee Skavydis.

If you have any questions or suggestions, feel free toEmail Us

Write for Ringnews24

KO BOXING FORUM

CONNECT WITH US